Boys Varsity Track · Blackford High School Boys Varsity Track scores 0 points at meet


Saturday, March 26, 2016

8:00 AM

Place

0

Points

0

Meet Recap

Women’s 4×800 Relay 1A-3A – Finals

1.
10:02.52a
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
2.
10:05.51a
Guerin Catholic
3.
10:11.63a
Brebeuf Jesuit
4.
10:12.95a
West Lafayette
5.
10:14.85a
Providence
6.
10:22.22a
Hanover Central
7.
10:25.74a
Bellmont
8.
10:32.79a
Brown County
9.
10:40.55a
Greensburg
10.
10:51.72a
Central Noble
11.
10:51.80a
Yorktown
12.
10:52.73a
North Montgomery
13.
10:54.03a
Greencastle
14.
10:54.28a
Lakeland
15.
10:54.51a
Hamilton Heights
16.
10:57.54a
Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran
17.
11:05.26a
South Adams
18.
11:05.27a
Northfield
19.
11:07.38a
Fairfield
20.
11:20.47a
Lapel
21.
11:20.78a
Blackford
(Charnley, Cline, Reed, Futrell, Thurman, Twibell)
22.
12:37.27a
Bowman Academy
DNS
Tri-West Hendricks
DNS
Maconaquah

Women’s Distance Medley Relay 1A-3A – Finals

1.
13:08.89a
Brebeuf Jesuit
2.
13:12.83a
West Lafayette
3.
13:23.12a
Hanover Central
4.
13:24.72a
Guerin Catholic
5.
13:33.06a
Greensburg
6.
13:41.34a
Greencastle
7.
13:53.80a
Manchester
8.
13:55.33a
Bremen
9.
13:55.51a
Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran
10.
14:05.57a
Greenwood Christian Academy
11.
14:08.65a
Heritage Christian
12.
14:11.04a
South Adams
13.
14:11.07a
Hammond Bishop Noll
14.
14:15.02a
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
15.
14:18.52a
Yorktown
16.
14:18.94a
Knox
17.
14:23.04a
Cass
18.
14:29.69a
Elkhart Christian Academy
19.
14:30.26a
Blackford
(Charnley, Cline, Reed, Futrell, Thurman, Twibell)
20.
14:30.85a
Peru
21.
14:34.87a
Crawfordsville
22.
14:41.16a
Lakeland
23.
15:15.95a
Bellmont
24.
15:20.89a
Randolph Southern

High Jump 1A-3A – Finals

1.
12
Ty Nickelson
6′ 4″
Crawford County

2.
12
Lindon McDonald
6′ 4″
Westview

3.
12
Nick Grote
6′ 2″
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard

4.
10
Ah’Lan Howard
6′ 2″
Woodlan

5.
12
Zach Faith
6′ 0″
Crawford County

6.
11
Jerico Harden
6′ 0″
Hamilton

7.
12
Walker Xavier
6′ 0″
Bowman Academy

8.
12
Keaton Elliot
5′ 10″
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard

8.
11
Tanner Raatz
5′ 10″
Lakeland

10.
12
Alec Schneider
5′ 10″
West Central

11.
11
Jacob Snyder
5′ 10″
Heritage Christian

12.
11
Bill Williamson
5′ 10″
Winamac Community

13.
11
Dalton Bridgewater
5′ 8″
Crawfordsville

13.
12
Blake Werner
5′ 8″
South Central (Union Mills)

13.
12
Joel Sharp
5′ 8″
Blackford

16.
11
Blayne Altum
5′ 8″
Eastbrook

17.
11
Jacob Vallangeon
5′ 8″
North Montgomery

11
Dylan Hicks
NH
Daleville

9
Luke Stoker
NH
Tipton

10
Chase Edwards
NH
Lakeland

Opponents

School Place Points
Blackford High School
0
0
West Lafayette High School
1
75
Concordia Lutheran High School
2
73
Bishop Chatard High School
3
49
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
4
46
Hamilton Heights High School
5
36
Cardinal Ritter High School
6
32
Westview High School
7
24
Thea Bowman Leadership Academy
8
17
Brown County High School
9
14
Wheeler High School
9
14
Hanover Central High School
9
14
Crawford County High School
9
14