Bruins News · CC Schedule for Week Released


Coach Caldwell has released the CC schedule for


this week….

Mon: 3:30-5:30pm, Long Run *wear bright colored shirt

Tues: 3:30-5pm

Wed: 3:30-5pm, Pictures & Goals

Thur: 3:30-5pm

Fri: 3:30-4:30pm

Sat: HS Only Meet @ Blue River Valley 4741 Viking Trail, New Castle

8:15am Bus leaves

10am National Anthem…Boys Race 10:35am Girls Race

11:30am Awards

Admission: $5 per carload

***The team will be eating out after the meet…bring money.